The PD Extinguishers Ryemoor Trophy Rally 2020 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelColourClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Matthew HewlettCDMCSD34Callum BriggsCDMCSD34Peugeot 106 GTIBlazeN
2Neil PaylorMaltonJames GreenhoughBeverleyProtonSatriaSilverE
4Ollie SmithBDMCRichard Vincent BDMCCitroen C2RedNMegillian Motorsport
5Mark StandenGPMCANCC,SD34Jonathon WebbHexhamANCC,SD34Proton SatriaYellowECurious Vintage
6Ali ProcterHexhamLynsey ProcterHexhamPeugeot 205 gtiDirtyN
7Adam CampbellMalton MCSimon TaylorMalton MCPeugeot205AnthraciteSBoroughbridge Marina, Rack Systems
8Robert TaylorMMCNick SkaifeMMCVAuxhallCorsaBlackS
9Steve MitchellDavid BrownIan MitchellIDMCVauxhallCorsaRedS
10John GornallGPMCANCC,SD34Martin GornallGPMCANCC,SD34Peugeot206 GTIBlueS
11William Mark RaymentWhitby & DMCMartin CockerillWhitby & DMCRover25silverN
12Mark JohnsonClitheroe & DMC ANCC,SD34Steven ButlerClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34RenaultClioBlackE
13Chris DoddsHexham DMCJosh DavisonHexham DMCProtonSatria GTISilverS
15Ryan TubmanBeverley DMCANCC,ANEMMCDavid TubmanBeverley DMCANCC,ANEMMCProtonPersonaBlueN
17David WainwrightRiponANCC,ANEMMCYvonne WainwrightRiponANCC,ANEMMCProtonSatriaSilverS
20Steven FeatherstoneMalton MCThe Chairman Malton MCFordFiestaWhiteE
21David PedleyClitheroeANCC,ANEMMC,SD34Grace PedleyANCC,ANEMMC,SD34MazdaMX5SilverS
22Joe MallinsonIDMC / APMCCSD34Jason MetcalfeIDMC / APMCCFordFocus STBlueNService & Recovery Huddersfield
23Richard WardleMaltonPhillip DeanMaltonFordEscortKawasakiN
24Thomas HickANCCAmy HenchozKLMCANCCCitroen SaxoSilverE
25Stephen HolmesCDMC KLMCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34Dave BoyesYork MC Malton MCANCCProtonSatriaTBCSRibble Valley 4x4
26Richard OxleyMid-Derdyshire Motor ClubIan FaulknerLincoln MC&CC/DukeriesProtonCompactblueS
27Colin LadleyMablethorpe & District Motor ClubBeth BlytheMablethorpe & District Motor ClubPeugeot106 XSBlackS
28Phil BurtonBeverleyANCCMike PetchBeverleyANCCProtonSatria GTiYellowEMaple Garage
29Stuart CobbClitheroe & Dist Motor ClubPaul TurtonBeverley & Dist Motor ClubToyotaYarissilverN
Acknowledged Entries
14Stuart NewbyMaltonRussell WallerMaltonProtonSatriasilverE
18Kris CoombesLouis BainesNissan Micra WRC EVO 7 shades of silverE
19Dan SedgwickCDMCSD34Sam AmblerCDMCSD34Peugeot106 RallyeWhiteEDavid Stubbs Motors
30Richard HunterMatlock MCGary EvansMatlock MCFordEscortRedE

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC Road Rally Championship    
ANEMMC = ANEMMC Road Rally Championship    
SD34 = SD34 Road Rally Championship    

Class
E = Expert    
S = Semi-Expert    
N = Novice    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info