Marshall & Hicks Print Ltd Tour of Caerwent 2020 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Paid Entries
1Barry PaveyTavern MC & CRSWCMSGLucy Owen-MoczadloForresters Car Club CMSGFordEscort1399Class 1
2Josh Taylor60 & WorcestershireWAMC,MDMCHeather Merrison60 & WorcestershireWAMC,MDMCSubaruImpreza1994Class 6
3Ian RogersFDMCHarry NichollsFDMCRenaultTwingo1598Class 2
4Alex RoscoeCirencester Car ClubCMSGStephen RoscoeCirencester Car ClubCMSGNissanMicra1348Class 1
5Alan MarriageForresters Car ClubColin JenkinsForresters Car ClubFordEscort Mk21998Class 3
6Joseph David AllinsonTavernCMSGMegan McCarronSouth Hams Motor ClubSubaruImpreza2000Class 6
7Paul BonnerCleeve Motorsport Club Callum DickinsonCleeve Motorsport Club Citroen C2 1587Class 2
8Paul SimmondsForest of Dean MCMark WheelerForest of Dean MCFordEscort Mk1 1998Class 8
9Darren PoolExmouthChris BeerExmouthVauxhallCorsa1596Class 2
10Joseph EvansEpyntWAMCCeri EvansForresters Car Club Peugeot205 Gti1905Class 4
11Joe PiggottHerefordCMSGBen Williams60 & Worcester Motor ClubCitroenSaxo VTR1600Class 2
12Tony RendellForresters Car Club Lisa RendellForresters Car Club FordEscort Mk11598Class 2
13Ben GrenterForresters Car Club Philip SpagnaForresters Car Club ToyotaYaris SR16+1598Class 2
14Lee SparrowhawkForresters Car Club WAMCSamuel MyersForresters Car Club WAMCSubaruImpreza WRX1998Class 7
15James HarrisCRSW & SouthhamsASWMCPaul BowenSouth HamsASWMCRover Mini Cooper1380Class 1
16Richard Merriman Forresters Car Club WAMCKath CurzonForresters Car Club WAMCDarrian T901998Class 3
17Neil Jones Forresters Car Club WAMCAlan ThomasForresters Car Club WAMCVauxhall Astra 1997Class 3
18Damian ColeHOVACDale Bowen HOVACfordtba0Class 6
19Nigel BrainBournemouth & DCCCatherine BrainBournemouth & DCCMazdaMX52000Class 3
21Jonathan DaviesLDMCWAMCElgan Davies LDMCPeugeot2061997Class 7
22Jack DaviesCarmarthen WAMCShaun DaviesCarmarthen WAMCToyotaCorolla1600Class 2
23Wayne JonesLampeter Motor ClubWAMCDorian JonesLlandysul MCWAMCPeugeot 206GTI1997Class 7
25Jon HuntFDMCAdam QuinnFDMCHondaCivic 1595Class 2
26Alastair BarnesSouth Hams Motor ClubSimon AyrisOxford Motor ClubPeugeot2051598Class 2
27Kevin DaviesLampeter and districtWAMCOwen RowcliffeLDMCPeugeot2061997Class 7
28Paul DavisEMCOSCMSG,ASWMCKeith RichingsEMCOSCMSG,ASWMCVauxhallCorsa1398Class 1
29Christian HowellsSwansea MCWAMCDan EvansHereford MCMDMCVauxhallNova1600Class 2
30Steve HazelbyTeifi Valley MCWAMCJade PhillipsLlandysul MCWAMCSubaruWRX STI1998Class 6
31Steve EllisPlymouthJamie Vaughan Forresters Car ClubFord Escort Mk21998Class 3
32Phil TurnerPORT TALBOTWAMCSimon AnthonyPort TalbotWAMCMitsubishiEvo 91999Class 6
33Thomas CooperPort TalbotWAMCTBAPort TalbotMitsubishiEvo 91999Class 6
34Eurwyn DaviesLlandovery WAMCGareth Davies Amman & DistWAMCDarrianT91598Class 2
35Jeremy StrakerFDMCTBATBADarrianGTR+1600Class 5
36Daniel JonesNewtown and district automobile clubWAMCTom BeckettNewtown and district automobile club RenaultClio1998Class 7
37Steve BlackhamForresters/QuintonHelena MayallForresters/QuintonVauxhallAstra Mk3 GSI1999Class 3
38Lyn DaviesForresters Car Club CMSGGeraint MayesForresters Car Club CMSGFordEscort MK22000Class 4
39Alan HollyNorth DevonASWMCDavid ThorpeTavern Motor ClubASWMCMitsubishiEvo 62000Class 6
40Paul WalkerQuinton MCGeraint ThomasQuinton MCFord Escort Mk22300Class 5
42Leighton Smith BridgendWAMCStuart Powell Forresters mc WAMCPeugeot 205gti1900Class 4
43Martin EvansForresters Car Club CMSGHuw EvansForresters Car ClubCMSGFordEscort Mk21998Class 3
44Graham HicksTeifi Valley Motor ClubSteven HicksTeifi Valley Motor ClubFordEscort Mk21998Class 4
45Ian HoffmanCarmarthenScott SeawardCarmarthenCitroenC21598Class 2
46Tony McCarthySHMCShaun LaylandSHMCTalbotSunbeam1998Class 3
47Ian TaylorAmmanford MC/MDMCWAMC,MDMCDean WiltshireAmmanford MCMitsubishiEvo 61998Class 6
48Patrick CaruthWoolbridgeMiles AmblerWoolbridgeTalbot Sunbeam1598Class 2
49Kev CarrWhitehorse Motor ClubChris PippenWhitehorse Motor ClubFordEscort Mk22500Class 5
51Harriet WilsonNewquay Auto ClubStephen ParkinNewquay Auto ClubRoverMini1275Class 1
52William EvansBridgend Automobile Club TBCTBCLotus Elise1600Class 2
53Nathan Jones TBCTim Murphy TBCFord Escort Mk2 2000Class 5
54Huw ReedBridgendAnthony HackettForresters Car ClubPeugeot2051950Class 7
55Steve WilksHerefordshireCMSGAdam WilksHerefordshireCMSGFordEscort MK21995Class 4
56Kevin EdwardsForrresters Car ClubJan TratsaertForrresters Car ClubFord Puma2000Class 3
57Dean DaviesHerefordCMSGCameron WheatleyHerefordCMSGFordEscort2000Class 3
58Gary ParkerPlymouth Motor ClubKevin MoysesPlymouth Motor ClubPeugeot306 Gti2306Class 5
59Daniel BedingtonSHMCJonathan CaterSHMCFordEscort Mk22498Class 5
60John WarnerForrresters Car ClubSteve SucklingForrresters Car ClubPeugeot205 Rallye1298Class 1
61Tony PerrettSCMCDaniel saundersFORRSTERS CAR CLUBMorris Mini 1963 Super 1300Class 8
63Bob MorrisTeifi Valley Motor ClubBryn PerryTeifi Valley Motor ClubSubaruImpreza1998Class 6

 

Champs
WAMC = J D Tyres Welsh Tarmacadam Rally Championship    
CMSG = BP Motor Body Builders & Engineers CSMG Stage Rally Championship    
ASWMC = DL Motorsport Parts Ltd ASWMC Stage Rally Championship    
MDMC = Independent Paint Supplies Rally Challenge    

Class
CLASS 1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars over 1401cc - 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars over 1601cc - 2000cc    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 1601cc to 2000cc 4 cylinder 8 valve normally aspirated    
CLASS 5 = Cars over 2000cc 2WD    
CLASS 6 = Cars over 2000cc 4WD    
CLASS 7 = Road Rally Cars (as per WAMC Road Rally Rules)    
CLASS 8 = Historic Cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info