August Welsh Sprint Weekend 2020 - LLANDOW (Sat) Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampionshipMakeModelCCTurboClassSecond DriverEntry Status
1A Standard & Road Class up to 1400cc
1Peter TaylorHSAMSC,HSAMazdaMX51999N1BPaid
2Mike SmithBristolHSASylvaStriker1679N2APaid
3Mike StarkBARC & Bristol Motor ClubBARCAlfa Romeo156 GTA3800N3CPaid
4Geoffrey StallardMACPMLCLotusElan1800N3BIain StallardPaid
5Lloyd BettinsonWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCSTMPhoenix R1998N3GPaid
6Anthony BaileyWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCFordEscort mk12100N1CPaid
7Richard JonesWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCSylvaStriker1598N2APaid
8Brian GentBARC WAMCGilbernGT18001950N2BPaid
9Steven PotterShenstone & District Car ClubBARCOMS2000M998N6BPaid
1B Standard & Road Class 1401cc to 2000cc
10Robert ToonMSCC - Classic MarquesMorganPlus 83900N2BPaid
11Iain StallardMACPMLCLotusElan1800N3BGeoff StallardPaid
12Ben BurggraafMACWAMCLotusElise S21794Y1CPaid
13Jeremy Jones Bristol Pegasus Motor ClubSwiftSC93F1600N7Paid
14Stephen WarehamDownton Motor ClubDMCMorrisMini1330NDMCPaid
15Andrew WebberHSA & 7OaksSDMC,SDMC-HC,HSA,HSA-SLCLotusElan+21760N1BPaid
16Stephen MilesBristol MC, HSA, NSCCHSA-SLCVan Diemen RF96mm20201998N8BPaid
17Ian HuntHRCR & BARCBARC,HRCRAustinMini Cooper S Mk III1293N1AVictoria HuntPaid
18Philip JamesBristol Motor Club /BARCWAMCPorscheCayman2995N1CPaid
19Garry MorganBARCWAMCVauxhallChevette HSR2600N3CPaid
1C Standard & Road Class 2001cc and over
20Michael BartlettBristol MCMX5MazdaMX51999NMX5Pekka TulokasPaid
21Victoria HuntHRCR & BARCBARC,HRCRAustinMini Cooper S Mk III1293N1AIan HuntPaid
22Chris StoneBristol MCPorsche911RS3000N2BDavid FranklinPaid
23Claire ToothBristol MCBARCLotusElise1796N1BRyan EamerPaid
24David Ashurst Bristol Motor Club FiatPunto Sporting 1368N1APaid
25Julian HarberHSA & BOCHSABritish LeylandMini Clubman1340N3APaid
26Ryan EamerBristol MCLotusElise1796N1BClaire ToothPaid
27Martin PicklesSutton and Cheam/HSAHSAJediMk 1988N6BPaid
28Phylip Evans HRCRWAMC,HRCRMGMGB1950N3BPaid
29Simon RogersWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCCaterhamHayabusa1440N3GPaid
30Graham WoodcockMidland Speed ChampionshipMSCWestfieldMegabusa1300N2ABen WoodcockPaid
31Mike LearBristolMX5MazdaMX51840NMX5Nick LearPaid
32Paul MeadowsWSHC & BARCWAMC,BARCRenaultClio 1821998N3BPaid
33Justin AndrewsHSA, Borough19HSASubaruImpreza2124Y1CPaid
2A Road Specialist Production up to 1700cc
36Daniel HollisMidland SpeedMSCCaterham71600N2APaid
37Nick LearBristolMX5MazdaMX51840NMX5Mike LearPaid
38Paul HarveyWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb Club, Bristol MCWAMCWestfield SE1998N2BPaid
39Pekka TulokasBristol MCMX5MazdaMX52000NMX5Michael BartlettPaid
2B Road Specialist Production over 1701cc
40Simon ClemowBristol MotorclubASWMCRadicalSR11400N4ADave GreensladePaid
41Steven LyleShenstone, Midland SpeedMSCPorscheBoxster S3400N1CPaid
42James HurfordBristol Motor ClubMX5MazdaMX51840NMX5Paid
43Dave GreensladeBristol MCASWMCRadicalSR11440N4ASimon ClemowPaid
44Ben WoodcockBugatti Owners Club MSCWestfieldMegabusa1300N2AGraham WoodcockPaid
45John KirbyDMCDMCClassic MiniClubman1380NDMCPaid
46Chris Jones Bristol MC and HSA HSA,HSA-SLCForce TA1000N6BChris BennettPaid
47David FranklinMGCC, BRDC, Ferrari O/CPorsche911RS3000N2BChris StonePaid
48Martin EllisHSA/ BARC South WestHSAFordEscort mk21760N1BPaid
49Terry Brown Ammanford Motor Club WAMCFord Escort MK22500NSR3Paid
3A Modified Car Class up to 1400cc
50Angharad Williams Ammanford Motor Club WAMCFord Escort MK21975NSR2Paid
51Dave FosterBristol PegasusASWMCLeylandMini Clubman 1275GT1380N3APaid
52David SimsTorbayASWMCRalt RT 33/34SRD1996N8BPaid
53Chris BennettBristol Motor ClubHSAForceTA998N6BChris JonesPaid
54Chris ParrBristol Motor ClubMX5MazdaMX51998NMX5Paid
3B Modified Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc
55David CoeBristol MCSubaruSTI1998Y4BPaid
56Martin WattsDowntown Motor ClubSylva Riot998NDMCPaid
57Peter O'ConnorBristol Motor ClubHSA,HSA-SLCWestfieldSE1640N3GPaid
58Steve HarrisDMCDMCAustin MiniMini1380NDMCPaid
59Neil ThomasMG Car ClubMGCCMGMidget1796NMGCCPaid
3C Modified Car Class over 2001cc
61Phil TuckerBristol PegasusASWMCVauxhallNova1398N3APaid
62Philip Matchwick Bristol Motor ClubBARCCaterham 7 Roadsport 1401800N2BPaid
63Matt Vann Bristol MCAudi TT 1781Y1CPaid
3G Modified Production Kit, Replica & Space-Framed all engines
66Roy SimsTorbayASWMCSingerChamois Supersport1137Y4APaid
67Peter CoombsBristol Pegasus MC.LotusElise1798N2BPaid
68Stephen LuscombeMG Car ClubMGCCMG Midget1380NMGCCPaid
4A Sports Libre Class up to 2000cc
70Martyn DaviesBristol PegasusWAMCFordFiesta1388N1APaid
71John FoxBTRDA and Bristol MCRenault Clio1998N1BPaid
72Daniel RedgewellBristol Motor ClubWAMCRenaultClio 1821998N3BMalcolm RedgewellPaid
73Malcolm RedgewellBristol Motor ClubWAMCRenault Clio 1821998N3BDaniel RedgewellPaid
74Keith WilfordBARC / MACPMLCLotus23B1600N4APaid
4B Sports Libre Class over 2001cc
75Gordon HickWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCVWGolf 310R1984Y1CPaid
76Robbie BirrellClassic Marques; BARCLotusExige V6 Cup3500Y2BPaid
77Stuart BallingerHRCRHRCRAustinMini1380N1APaid
78Marc MorrisDowntonDMCRenaultClio 172 cup1998NDMCPaid
79Steven HarknessSouth Hams FordSierra RS Cosworth2000YSR3Paid
6B Racing Car Class 601cc up to 1100cc
80Andrew HollisMSC 2020MSCVolvo940 turbo2300Y1CPaid
81Mike MeredithMorgan SCC / Bugatti OCMorganPlus 85000N2BPaid
82Ian GoddardMGCCMGCCMGPA Special939YMGCCPaid
83Robert GriffithsMGCCMGCCMGMidget1380NMGCCPaid
84Lewis WardBPMC/ BMCToyotaMR22000N1BPaid
85James RobertsonHSA, BPMCHSARawStriker998N3GPaid
86Martyn FerrisWSHCWAMCRenault 5 1397Y3BPaid
87Phil OliverBristol Motor ClubMX5,B2LCMazdaMX5 1840NMX5Paid
88Michael HallWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCFordFiesta ST1801600Y1CPaid
89Stuart LuggerDownton Motor ClubDMCRoverMini998NDMCPaid
7 Formula Ford up to 1600cc
90Matthew WebbDownton Motor ClubDMCAustinMini1330NDMCPaid
91Graham GonzalezDMCDMCAustinMini1380NDMCPaid
92Darren JamesAmman and District MCMitsubishiEvo61997YSR3Paid
93Steve JackmanMGCC / BARCMGCCMGMGF1796NMGCCPaid
94Simon BainbridgeHSAHSA,HSA-SLCSBRCrono4200Y4BPaid
8B Racing Car Class 1601cc to 2000cc
95Aled Garner Lotus7 Club Caterham Roadsport 1800N2BPaid
96Mark HarrisSouth HamsFordEscort2500NSR3Paid
98Ian SkippHerefordAstraGSI1998NSR2Reserve
99Henry ShawBristol Motor ClubSubaruImpreza STI2000Y1CReserve

 

Championship
WAMC = Trident Engineering WAMC Sprint & Hillclimb Championship    
ASWMC = Tyremarks ASWMC Sprint Championship    
BARC = BARC Connaught Speed Championship    
MGCC = MGCC Speed Championship    
HRCR = HRCR Moran Motorhomes Speed Series    
MX5 = Vincenzo & Son Bristol MX5 Challenge    
B2LC = Bristol Two Litre Cup    
MSC = Midland Speed Championship    
TWACSC = Tunbridge Wells MC All Circuit Sprint Championship    
SDMC = Sevenoaks & District MC Insite Graphics Speed League Championship    
SDMC-HC = Sevenoaks & District MC Insite Graphics Speed League Historic Car Championship    
HSA = Triple M/Pirelli HSA Speed Championship    
HSA-SLC = SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship    
PMLC = Paul Matty Lotus Championship    
DMC = Downton Motor Club Speed Championship    

Turbo
Y = Turbo/Supercharged    
N = No    

Class
1A = Standard and Road Car Class up to 1400cc    
1B = Standard and Road Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc    
1C = Standard and Road Car Class 2001cc and over    
2A = Road Car Specialist Production up to 1700cc    
2B = Road Cars Specialist Production over 1701cc    
3A = Modified Car Class up to 1400cc    
3B = Modified Car Class1401cc to 2000cc    
3C = Modified Car Class over 2001cc    
3D = Modified 4 Wheel Drive Car Class up to 1400cc    
3E = Modified 4 Wheel Drive Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc    
3F = Modified 4 Wheel Drive Car Class over 2001cc    
3G = Modified Production Kit, Replica & Space-Framed Cars    
4A = Sports Libre Car Class up to 2000cc    
4B = Sports Libre Car Class over 2001cc    
SR1 = Stage Rally Car Class up to 1400cc    
SR2 = Stage Rally Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc    
SR3 = Stage Rally Car Class over 2001cc    
RR1 = Road Rally Car Class up to 1400cc    
RR2 = Road Rally Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc    
RR3 = Road Rally Car Class over 2001cc    
6A = Racing Car Class up to 600cc    
6B = Racing Car Class 601cc up to 1100cc    
7 = Formula Ford (manufactured before 1994) up to 1600cc    
8A = Racing cars 1101 cc up to 1600cc    
8B = Racing cars 1601 up to 2000cc    
8C = Racing cars over 2001cc    
MGCC = MGCC Speed Championship    
MX5 = Vincenzo & Son Bristol MX5 Challenge    
B2LC = Bristol Two Litre Cup    
PM1 = PMSC Lotus Championship - Saloon & Sports Cars (Sat)    
PM2 = PMSC Lotus Championship - Sports Libre & Racing Cars (Sat)    
DMC = Downton Motor Club Speed Championship (Sat)    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info