August Welsh Sprint Weekend 2020 - PEMBREY (Sun) Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampionshipMakeModelCCTurboClassSecond DriverEntry Status
1A Standard & Road Class up to 1400cc
1Peter TaylorHSAMSC,HSAMazdaMX51999N1BPaid
2Lloyd BettinsonWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCSTMPhoenix R1998N3GPaid
3Mike SmithBristol MCHSASylvaStriker1679N2APaid
4Richard JonesWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCSylvaStriker1598N2APaid
5Steven PotterShenstone & District Car ClubBARCOMS2000M998N6BPaid
6Andrew TillBristol MC/BARC/HSABARC,HSAFordFiesta ST-Line998Y1APaid
7Brian GentBARC WAMCGilbernGT18001950N2BPaid
8Anthony Bailey Welsh Hill Climb Sprint WAMCFordEscort mk1 2100N1CPaid
9Ben BurggraafMACWAMCLotusElise1794Y1CPaid
1B Standard & Road Class 1401cc to 2000cc
10Stephen MilesBristol MC, HSA, NSCCHSA-SLCVan Diemen RF96mm20201998N8BPaid
11Andrew WebberHSA & 7OaksSDMC,SDMC-HC,HSA,HSA-SLCLotusElan+21760N1BPaid
12Michael BartlettBristol MCMX5MazdaMX51999NMX5Pekka TulokasPaid
13Garry MorganBARCWAMCVauxhallChevette HSR2600N3CPaid
14Philip JamesBristol Motor Club /BARCWAMC,HSAPorscheCayman2995N1CPaid
15Claire ToothBristol MCBARCLotusElise1796N1BMark ToothPaid
16David Ashurst Bristol Motor Club FiatPunto Sporting 1368N1APaid
17Martin PicklesSutton and Cheam/HSAHSAJediMk 1988N6BPaid
18Simon RogersWelsh Sprint & HillclimbWAMCCaterhamHayabusa1440N3GPaid
1C Standard & Road Class 2001cc and over
19Paul MeadowsWSHC & BARCWAMC,BARCRenaultClio 1821998N3BPaid
20Mike LearBristolMX5MazdaMX51840NMX5Nick LearPaid
21Justin AndrewsHSA, Borough19HSASubaruImpreza2124Y1CPaid
23Pete GoodmanBristol PegasusASWMCLotusElise1800Y1CPaid
24Daniel HollisMidland SpeedMSCCaterham71600N2APaid
25Paul HarveyWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb Club & Bristol MCWAMCWestfield SE1998N2BPaid
26Pekka TulokasBristol MCMX5MazdaMX52000NMX5Michael BartlettPaid
27Simon ClemowBristol MotorclubASWMCRadicalSR11400N4ADave GreensladePaid
28Dave GreensladeBristol MCASWMCRadicalSR11440N4ASimon ClemowPaid
29Martin EllisHSA/ BARC South WestHSAFordEscort mk21760N1BPaid
30Terry Brown Ammanford Motor Club WAMCFord Escort MK22500NSR3Paid
31Angharad Williams Ammanford Motor Club WAMCFord Escort MK21975NSR2Paid
33Dave FosterBristol PegasusASWMCLeylandMini Clubman 1275GT1380N3APaid
34Manon LloydPembrokeshireDarrianT91997NSR2Paid
35Mark ToothBristol Motor ClubLotusElise1796N1BClaire ToothPaid
2A Road Specialist Production up to 1700cc
36David CoeBristol Motor ClubSubaruSTI1998Y4BPaid
37Peter O'ConnorBristol Motor ClubHSA,HSA-SLCWestfieldSE1640N3GPaid
38Tom ArnoldBristol Pegasus ASWMCSpire GTR1287Y4APaid
39Huw MorrisTVMCFordFocus1998NRR2Paid
40Philip Matchwick Bristol Motor ClubBARCCaterham 7 Roadsport 1401800N2BPaid
2B Road Specialist Production over 1701cc
41Neil ThomasMG Car ClubMGCCMGMidget1796NMGCCPaid
42James EvansTVMCFordFocus1999NRR2Paid
43Dave CutcliffePegasus MC& HSAVan DiemenDC93M1300Y8BPaid
44Phylip Evans HRCRWAMC,HRCRMGMGB1950N3BPaid
45Chris JonesKidwelly Motor Club Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2300NSR3Paid
46Sean JonesKidwelly MCMazdaMX51598N1BPaid
49Daniel RedgewellBristol Motor ClubWAMCRenaultClio 1821998N3BMalcolm RedgewellPaid
50Malcolm RedgewellBristol Motor ClubWAMCRenault Clio 1821998N3BDaniel RedgewellPaid
3A Modified Car Class up to 1400cc
51Gordon HickWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb ClubWAMCVWGolf 310R1984Y1CPaid
53Robbie BirrellClassic Marques; BARCLotusExige V6 Cup3500Y2BPaid
54Mark MaidesKidwelly Motor ClubVauxhall Tigra1997NSR2Paid
55Carole NichollsBristol, Pegasus, HSA, BOC, TorbayWAMC,HSANikeMark 41600N7Paid
3B Modified Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc
56Benjamin JewellF1000Citroen C1 F1000998NSR1Paid
57Lyn DaviesForrestersFord EscortMK22000NSR2Paid
58Max Mackintosh500 Owners AssociationCooperMark VI500N6APaid
59Andrew HollisMSC MSCVolvo940 turbo2300Y1CPaid
60John Finlay Mackintosh500 Owners AssociationCooperMark 11499N6APaid
3C Modified Car Class over 2001cc
61Ian GoddardMGCCMGCCMGPA Special939YMGCCPaid
62Lewis WardBristol Pegasus Motorclub / BMCToyotaMR22000N1BPaid
63Peter Barrett Carmarthen FordEscort Mk 21998NSR2Paid
64Andrew DaviesAmmanfordFord Fiesta2000YSR3Paid
3G Modified Production Kit, Replica & Space-Framed all engines
65Steven HarknessSouth Hams FordSierra RS Cosworth2000YSR3Paid
66Darren JamesAmman and District MCMitsubishiEvo 61997YSR3Paid
67Eilir Morris Teifi Valley Motor Club Austin Morris Mini 1275NSR1Paid
68Phil JonesKidwelly Motor ClubFordEscort Mk11998NRR2Paid
69Steve JackmanMGCC / BARCMGCCMGMGF1796NMGCCPaid
4A Sports Libre Class up to 2000cc
70Simon BainbridgeHSAHSA,HSA-SLCSBRCrono4200Y4BPaid
71Mike Wood500 Owners AssociationIotaCB2500N6APaid
72Alistair Dent500 Owners Association Hornet F3498N6APaid
73Stuart BallingerHRCR \Shenstone DCCHRCRAustinMini1380N1APaid
74Michael HallWelsh Sprint & Hillclimb Club WAMCFordFiesta ST1801600Y1CPaid
4B Sports Libre Class over 2001cc
75Nigel GibbardPembrokeshireDarrianT9GTR2500NSR3Paid
76Trevor HartlandBristol PegasusASWMCMitsubishiEvo V1 RS1998Y1CPaid
77Llyr JonesTVMCFordEscort RS1998NSR2Paid
78Andy Raynor500 Owners AssociationCooperMk V499N6APaid
79Gwyndaf EvansTeifi ValleyFordEscort2500NSR3Paid
80Pekka TulokasBristol MCMazdaMX51800Y1CMichael BartlettPaid
6B Racing Car Class 601cc up to 1100cc
81Michael BartlettBristol MCMazdaMX51800Y1CPekka TulokasPaid
82Jeremy DaviesBristol Motor Club/ Swansea Motor ClubCaterhamR3001999N2BPaid
83Wayne EvansTVMCFordEscort mk22495NSR3Paid
84Adrian Evans Teifi Valley FordEscort 2498NSR3Paid
85Nick LearBristol MX5MazdaMX5 1840NMX5Mike LearPaid
86Ian DaviesLampeter & District Motor ClubFord Escort1998NSR2Paid
87Michael WilsonBristol Motor ClubSaab93 Turbo1985Y3CPaid
88Kevin DaviesLampeter & District MCPeugeot2061997NSR2Paid

 

Championship
WAMC = Trident Engineering WAMC Sprint & Hillclimb Championship    
ASWMC = Tyremarks ASWMC Sprint Championship    
BARC = BARC Connaught Speed Championship    
MGCC = MGCC Speed Championship    
HRCR = HRCR Moran Motorhomes Speed Series    
MX5 = Vincenzo & Son Bristol MX5 Challenge    
B2LC = Bristol Two Litre Cup    
MSC = Midland Speed Championship    
TWACSC = Tunbridge Wells MC All Circuit Sprint Championship    
SDMC = Sevenoaks & District MC Insite Graphics Speed League Championship    
SDMC-HC = Sevenoaks & District MC Insite Graphics Speed League Historic Car Championship    
HSA = Triple M/Pirelli HSA Speed Championship    
HSA-SLC = SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship    
PMLC = Paul Matty Lotus Championship    
DMC = Downton Motor Club Speed Championship    

Turbo
Y = Turbo/Supercharged    
N = No    

Class
1A = Standard and Road Car Class up to 1400cc    
1B = Standard and Road Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc    
1C = Standard and Road Car Class 2001cc and over    
2A = Road Car Specialist Production up to 1700cc    
2B = Road Cars Specialist Production over 1701cc    
3A = Modified Car Class up to 1400cc    
3B = Modified Car Class1401cc to 2000cc    
3C = Modified Car Class over 2001cc    
3D = Modified 4 Wheel Drive Car Class up to 1400cc    
3E = Modified 4 Wheel Drive Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc    
3F = Modified 4 Wheel Drive Car Class over 2001cc    
3G = Modified Production Kit, Replica & Space-Framed Cars    
4A = Sports Libre Car Class up to 2000cc    
4B = Sports Libre Car Class over 2001cc    
SR1 = Stage Rally Car Class up to 1400cc    
SR2 = Stage Rally Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc    
SR3 = Stage Rally Car Class over 2001cc    
RR1 = Road Rally Car Class up to 1400cc    
RR2 = Road Rally Car Class 1401cc to 2000cc    
RR3 = Road Rally Car Class over 2001cc    
6A = Racing Car Class up to 600cc    
6B = Racing Car Class 601cc up to 1100cc    
7 = Formula Ford (manufactured before 1994) up to 1600cc    
8A = Racing cars 1101 cc up to 1600cc    
8B = Racing cars 1601 up to 2000cc    
8C = Racing cars over 2001cc    
MGCC = MGCC Speed Championship    
MX5 = Vincenzo & Son Bristol MX5 Challenge    
B2LC = Bristol Two Litre Cup    
PM1 = PMSC Lotus Championship - Saloon & Sports Cars    
PM2 = PMSC Lotus Championship - Sports Libre & Racing Cars    
DMC = Downton Motor Club Speed Championship    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info