Yorkshire Motorsport Festival 2021 Wolfstones Hill Climb Running Order

NoDriverClubChampionshipMakeModelCCColourYearClassSponsor
1Adam ForsterMDMCAustinSeven 750Aluminium19301
2Peter EdneyMGCCMGTB1350Silver and green19391Peter Edney MG
3Roger TushinghamVSCCMGN Type Magnette1500Red19341
4Tom PurvesTR Register,Royal Automobile Club,BARC SMRCTriumphTR3A2180Green19582b
5Thomas ButterfieldJaguarXK1203400Green19582bWest Riding Jaguar
6Ian BalmforthVSCCHudson Super Six Racer4738Blue19171
7Thomas ButterfieldJaguarMK13Green19582bWest Riding Jaguar
8Richard ButterfieldJaguarMK23800Grey19632bWest Riding Jaguar
9Alistair DysonHSCCFordZephyr02b
10Ian ProutSlaithwaite/HRCR/TR RegisterTriumphTR3A2000Primrose Yellow19612b
11Richard WalkerFordMK1 Cortina1598Black19632a
12Roy BoldersonBARC/ lancia motor club LanciaFulvia 1600 HF1600RED19722c
14Steve BaileyHagley and district light car clubFordEscort mk11999white19702c
15David BrazellJaguarD-Type0Blue7a
16Paul WrightAMOC/VSCCAston MartinUlster1495Red19341
17Dave LeadbetterMid Derbyshire Motor ClubBMW20021990Chamonix19742c
18John DaveyBARC SWMGMidget1380Yellow19722c
19Edward RobertsKnowldale car ClubTriumphStag2997Delph Blue19742d
20Ron PowellAston Martin Owners ClubAston Martin DB6 - DBR2 Recreation 4Sage Green19662d
21John VillageSunbeamTiger0Red2d
22Chris LiveseyGranturaGEM3400Blue / Silver19672d
23Martyn FerrisWSHCRenault 5 Turbo 21397Red19842e
24Neil BrogdenNorth Yorks BRDCPeugeot 205 GTI1600Silver19852e
25Kevin KnightMidland Automobile clubTalbot Sunbeam Lotus 2172Yellow 19782eAngstrom engineering Ltd
26Terry DeereMDMCTalbotSunbeam Lotus2172Black19812e
27Anthony TaylorJaguar Drivers ClubJDCAristocat JaguarSports4Blue19843Autotune Rishton Ltd.
28Adrian EvansJaguar Drivers Club and BARC (Yorkshire)JDCJaguarD Type Replica3442Blue19623
29Haydn SpeddingBARCJDCJaguarE Type4235Red19653
30Geoff MansfieldJaguar Drivers ClubJDCJaguarKougar Special3800Grey19663
31Thomas G J RobinsonJDC, BARCJDCPorsche911 Carrera2993Silver19763
32Jim JohnstoneIlkley & District Motor ClubJDCTriumphTR62598Powder Blue19713
33Peter EllensClub Alpine Renault & BARCAlpine RenaultA1101500Blue19674
34Geoffrey Thomas HillCAR, RAOC, BARCRenault AlpineGTA, ATMO2850Red19864
35Sheridan BellBARC, Club Alpine RenaultAlpine RenaultA1101397Blue19714
36Johnny HulmeBARCAlpine Renault A1101550Blue19734none
37David HoldenClub Alpine RenaultAlpine RenaultA110 Berlinette1397Burgundy19734None
38Tim JeffreyClub Alpine RenaultAlpine RenaultGTA Turbo2500Red/White19874
39Tony GomisClub Alpine RenaultAlpine Renault A1101397Yellow19694
40Anthony McKenzie OwlerClub Alpine RenaultAlpine Renault (Dinalpin)A110 - 16471647Yellow / black Alpine Renault WRC livery19714
41James Robert ValentineHRCR RAOC Lagonda Saab Owners Invicta FDMCRenault AlpineA3103Silver19764The British Shop
42Wil KerAustin/BMCCooper S999Blue/Silver19655
43Ian Kebbellmini cooper registerMorrisMini-Cooper1293blue19635
44Matt ClarkeAustinMini1460Red19605
45Richard DerrickBARC, JDC, Liverpool MC,Morris Mini1275GT1380Red with black roof19715
46Michael BroughMAC, 500OAAustinMini Cooper S1275Green19665
47Nick WardleyBARC YCAustinMini1460Metalic grey19605Snuffmill bodyshop ltd
48Peter Flanagan HRCRMorrisCooper S1293Green19635
49Tim EllisonBARC(Yorks)MorrisMini1098blue19605tim ellison
50Phil AnningGRRCRiley Elf1293Speedwell Blue/OEW19655Anning's Race and Restoration
51Ian HuntMDMC no 43, HRCR no 10368MiniCooper S MkIII1293Blue & White19715East Devon Law
52Julian HarberBOCBritish LeylandMini Clubman1340Purple/White19705Appollo Engineering
53David Stanley TaylorBARCMorris Cooper S1380Red & White19675
54Callum PowellMid Derbyshire MCMiniCooper S1380Red/White19695Gerry Wainwright Motorsport
55John AskewBARC YorkshireAustin Morris1275 GT1380Blue & White19715
56Ian MedcalfMDMCFiat500 Special Saloon1380Blue/White19786aN/A
57Graham HillBugatti Owners ClubMaguire Mini1300Black19776aAngstrom Engineering Ltd
58Glenn CollierBARC (&MDMC via this entry)DavrianMk3998To be confirmed (not yet painted)19706a
59Sarah BosworthBARC FordAnglia 1325Red19636aRussell Mears insurance brokers
60Paul Adams Cvmrc jersey Ford Pop1640Burgundy & gold 19606b
61Colin ParkinsonMGMGB Roadster1950Green19716b
62Jon DoubledayMDMCFordCortina5700WHITE/BLUE19676c
63Richard Hargreaves BARC, Pendle & District Motor ClubFordEscort 2600Cream19756cA-Frame Engineering, RWD Motorsport, GDB Engineering Development
64Paul Tebbettvscc boc macRover SD1 3500white19776c
66Geoffrey HarrisVSCCVauxhallMagnum6White19746cStemax Ltd
67Graham ScarboroughBRDCFord Capri 3.0s3000Blue / White19816c
68Colin RobbinsSevenoaks & District Motor ClubVauxhallViva HB GT2279Silver19706c
69Mick StraffordChevroletFirenza Can Am4998White, red and green19736c
70Neil RussellTVR Car ClubJDCTVRCoupe4727Blue19686cBank of Lisa Russell
71Tom AlexanderVauxhallFirenza Magnum2600Silver DTV Livery19726c
72Richard North TR Drivers Club,Triumph Wedge Owners Association,TriumphTR7 V83500Red, white and blue19766cRFG Racing
73Dave MooreMACFordEscort Mk22200blue19766c
74David McErlainBARCFordGT404700Yellow 19647a
75Jamie Thwaites Caged Steel MotorsportChevronB192000orange19727b
105Richard ButterfieldJaguarXK1203400Green19582bWest Riding Jaguar
107Richard ButterfieldJaguarMK13400Green19582bWest Riding Jaguar
108Thomas ButterfieldJaguarMK23800Grey19632bWest Riding Jaguar
110Kevin James BryantTR Register, HRCRTriumphTR3A2138Yellow19602b
122John LiveseyGranturaGEM3400Blue / Silver19672d
140Judith Elizabeth OwlerClub Alpine RenaultAlpine Renault (Dinalpin)A1101647Yellow and Black19714
172Roy Gillingham HRCREx Works Triumph TR7-V84238Red , white and Blue776c
201Sholto GilbertsonBenjafield's Racing ClubInvicta0GreenA
202Peter BradfieldBenjafield's Racing ClubInvicta0GreenA
203Martin OveringtonBenjafield's Racing ClubBentleyBlower0GreenA
205Simon ArscottBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
206Julian GrimwadeBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
207Robert AbreyBenjafield's Racing ClubStanleySteamer0A
208Matt AbreyBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
209Hugh ApthorpeBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
210Nigel BatchelorBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
211David AyreBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
212Bill CleyndertBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
214Andrew Hayden0A
215Gareth BurnettTalbot0GreenA
216Chris LunnBentley0GreenA
217Michael BirchBenjafield's Racing ClubTalbotAV1053400Green1933A
218Sean BramhallBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
219Adrian WillmottBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
220Ewen GetleyBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley3-litre4398Green1924A
221Miles BrownBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
222William MedcalfBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
223Rob AtkinsonBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
224Rebecca BrierleyBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley4 1/2 Litre4500Green1929A
225Edward BrownBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
226Paul CarterBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
227Richard FarrBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
228Peter LittleBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
229Mike LittlewoodBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
230Alastair LittlewoodBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
231Guy NorthamBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
232Nigel Ormond-SmithBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
233Dr Ian OwenBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
234Jonathan TurnerBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA
236Jolyon Harrison Benjafield's Racing Club0A
237Steve RussellBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley4 1/2 Litre0Green1929A
238William MedcalfBenjafield's Racing ClubBentley0GreenA

 

Championship
JDC = JDC 4-Hills & Sprint Championship    

Class
A = Benjafield's Racing Club (Friday 25th June Only)    
1 = Pre-war Cars with 2 or more seats    
2A = Production Saloon & Sports Cars up to 2000cc manufactured up to and including 1965    
2B = Production Saloon & Sports Cars over 2000cc manufactured up to and including 1965    
2C = Production Saloon & Sports Cars up to 2000cc manufactured from 1966 to 1975 inclusive    
2D = Production Saloon & Sports Cars over 2000cc manufactured from 1966 to 1975 inclusive    
2E = Production Saloon & Sports Cars manufactured from 1976 to 1985 inclusive    
3 = Jaguar Driver’s Club 4-Hills and Sprint Championship (Open age)    
4 = Alpine / Alpine Renault Sports Cars (Open age)    
5 = Classic Minis (Open age)    
6A = Modified Sports / Special Saloon Cars up to 1500cc    
6B = Modified Sports / Special Saloon Cars 1500-2100cc    
6C = Modified Sports / Special Saloon Cars over 2100cc    
7A = Sports Racing and GT Cars manufactured up to and including 1965    
7B = Sports Racing and GT Cars manufactured from 1966 to 1975 inclusive    
7C = Sports Racing and GT Cars manufactured from 1976 to 1985 inclusive    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info