MSN Circuit Rally Championship 2018 - Event Results for Round 1

Neil Howard Stages in Association with Graham Coffey & Co. Solicitors

Competitor Main Championship Michelin Cup Protyre Challenge Hockly Swift Cup
Reg
No
Name Dvr/
Co-Dvr
Class Car
No
Event
Pos
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Points Overall
Position
Points
116Alex LaffeyDVRD2205313013060
100Jack MortonCO-DVRD27513013060
5John StoneDVRD2752282285613013060
12Chris WestDVRD1563271305722813058
60Graham CoffeyDVRD2374263265232722855
89James SelfDVRD22085254244942632652
75John griffiths DVRD222962452246
129Nigel WettonCO-DVRD222922822856
104Jack Benjamin TilburnCO-DVRD1171032713057
103Stephen TilburnDVRD1171072322851
66Martin HaggettCO-DVRD1211242622854
51Mike TaylorDVRD121128223264852522853
19Tom BlackwoodDVRD128139214244562432650
20Gordon WinningCO-DVRD1281352532651
30Simon CoatesCO-DVRD1301462442448
8Ciro CarannanteDVRD13014102052242
119Gary WhittingtonCO-DVRC2231572313053
121Stephen BeckDVRC2231511191304972313053130
115Alex AllinghamDVRD222716121862038
80Anthony RobinsonDVRD2311713177183582242446228
32Toni CarannanteDVRD2381814168163292152243
62Rob CoxDVRC4719151522843
122Nick WhaleDVRD124020161462034
43Mike BaylissDVRD13321171371831
83Jade PaveleyDVRD25322181291426
71Ryan BurnsDVRB2923191113041
118Steve Hallmark CO-DVRB292382213052
85Dylan ThomasCO-DVRC242492122849
53Ryan ConnollyDVRC3725201032636102022848326
55Craig ScoffingsCO-DVRC3725102032646
1Michael WaltonDVRD25730219101221
92Derek KeirCO-DVRD12332111952241
91Colin GemmellDVRD1233222881624
114Martin FoxDVRD1343323791421
127Lauren HewittCO-DVRD13433121862038
50Cathy SewartDVRC453424642430424
49Colin StephensCO-DVRC4534131742441
126Richard WellsDVRC643525552227111932645
117Calvin HouldsworthCO-DVRC6435141652238
52Paul SteventonDVRB773626422832
76Dave AllmarkDVRD14940273101215121842442
27Andy RobinsonCO-DVRC2644151562035
31Mike EnglishDVRC264428262022131742441522
38Matt CusensDVRD14045292111012
29Sam JulianCO-DVRD14045161471832
10Andrew LawsonCO-DVRA5946171313043
11Dale LawsonDVRA594630213032
70Richard ChandlerCO-DVRA8648181222840
63Andrew ChandlerDVRA864831222830
44Adam RipperDVRA724932232628
37Thomas BarlowDVRC1015033271820
17Paul GorgeDVRMX5925134213032
46Geoffrey MaineCO-DVRMX59251191113041
42John CarrollDVRC815435281618141652238
7Blair ThomsonDVRC515836291416
130Amy McCubbinCO-DVRA28859201032636
112Ron WalkerDVRA2885937242426
4Craig AstonDVRA876038252224151513045620
6Nick BakerCO-DVRA876021942433
128Connor Aspey CO-DVRA976122852230
108Calvin WoodsDVRA976139262022
39Michael JonesDVRA1006340271820
54Kay ThompsonDVRA956441281618
41Tony ArcherCO-DVRA796523762027
48Andrew PottsDVRB906742232628
47Peter SmithDVRD28RetRet2Ret24
93Sion CunniffCO-DVRD28RetRet2Ret24
95Brian CammackCO-DVRC12RetRet2Ret24
86Simon MaugerDVRC12RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2
35John Matthews CO-DVRC25RetRet2Ret24Ret2
34Gary MasonDVRC25RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2
18Marc MelhuishCO-DVRA32RetRet2Ret24
2David McMullanDVRA32RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2
58John BurtonCO-DVRC48RetRet2Ret24
57Mark BurtonDVRB48RetRet2Ret24
15Ashleigh MorrisDVRB52RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
21Jamie MactavishCO-DVRB52RetRet2Ret24
73Charlie BarlowDVRA56RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2
99Tom HutchingsCO-DVRA56RetRet2Ret24
120Michael David Robinson CO-DVRB62RetRet2Ret24Ret2
61Chris PlattDVRB62RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2
56Anthony HarrisonDVRC66RetRet2Ret24
98Rachael AthertonCO-DVRD269RetRet2Ret24
97Adam WilliamsDVRD269RetRet2Ret24
65Richard KayDVRB82RetRet2Ret24
26Steve DolmanDVRC85RetRet2Ret24
101Colin StrathDVRD199RetRet2Ret24
72Chris CookeCO-DVRD199RetRet2Ret24
111Andy ScottDVRD2217RetRet2Ret24
107Wesley Simpson DVRD2220RetRet2Ret24Ret2
84Chloe Louise ThomasCO-DVRC226RetRet2Ret24
90Mark KellyDVRD16N/SN/SN/S0
28Tamsyn DaveyCO-DVRC9N/SN/SN/S0
24Joshua DaveyDVRC9N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0N/S
74Steve McNultyCO-DVRD210N/SN/SN/S0
36Nigel FeeneyDVRD210N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0N/S
68Steve QuigleyDVRC14N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0N/S
82Martin HodgsonDVRD115N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0
79Tony JonesCO-DVRD115N/SN/SN/S0
78Scott CrawfordCO-DVRD119N/SN/SN/S0N/S
77John MarshallDVRD119N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0N/S
33Paul SheardDVRB35N/SN/S0N/S0N/S
96Bruce Chonka LindsayCO-DVRB35N/SN/SN/S0
67Graham ButlerDVRC75N/SN/SN/S0
81Jeffrey SimmDVRB83N/SN/SN/S0N/S
69Matthew ThompsonDVRC84N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0N/S

These results cannot be queried after 20 November 2018

Front Page

Main Championship - Scores | Awards

Michelin Cup - Scores | Awards

Protyre Challenge - Scores | Awards