MSN Circuit Rally Championship 2018 - Event Results for Round 5

Snetterton Stages

Competitor Main Championship Michelin Cup Protyre Challenge
Reg
No
Name Dvr/
Co-Dvr
Class Car
No
Event
Pos
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
14Keith Hounslow CO-DVRD11113013060
12Chris WestDVRD1111301306013013060
90Mark KellyDVRD13222822856
104Jack Benjamin TilburnCO-DVRD15322822856
103Stephen TilburnDVRD15332732653
24Joshua DaveyDVRC454261305622813058120
28Tamsyn DaveyCO-DVRC4532713057
80Anthony RobinsonDVRD21465251305532713057
8Ciro CarannanteDVRD16862442448
30Simon CoatesCO-DVRD16842632652
43Mike BaylissDVRD1231072352245
136Ray ReadDVRD2201182222850
137Stuart Keith Anderson-PetersCO-DVRD2201152513055
53Ryan ConnollyDVRC17149212284942622854218
35John Matthews CO-DVRC121562422852
34Gary MasonDVRC121510203264652532651317
102John SpiersDVRD12516111962039
96Bruce Chonka LindsayCO-DVRB261972313053
33Paul SheardDVRB261912181304862413054420
1Michael WaltonDVRD22821131732643
138Nigel GreensallDVRC7222141642440515
10Andrew LawsonCO-DVRA302482213052
11Dale LawsonDVRA3024151513045
50Cathy SewartDVRC1833161452236614
49Colin StephensCO-DVRC183392132647
44Adam RipperDVRA6535171322841
6Nick BakerCO-DVRA4738102022848
4Craig AstonDVRA4738181232638
42John CarrollDVRC543919116203172342447
112Ron WalkerDVRA6441201042434
130Amy McCubbinCO-DVRA6441111932645
124Geoff GourietDVRMX5684221913039
21Jamie MactavishCO-DVRB3946121822846
15Ashleigh MorrisDVRB39462282283682222850
79Tony JonesCO-DVRD12RetRet2Ret24
82Martin HodgsonDVRD12RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
135Fiona ScarrettCO-DVRD210RetRet2Ret24
134Nigel MummeryDVRD210RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
51Mike TaylorDVRD113RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
66Martin HaggettCO-DVRD113RetRet2Ret24
27Andy RobinsonCO-DVRC16RetRet2Ret24
31Mike EnglishDVRC16RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2
141Samantha BartlettCO-DVRB27RetRet2Ret24
133Abi Mahmood DVRB27RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2
97Adam WilliamsDVRD235RetRet2Ret24
98Rachael AthertonCO-DVRD235RetRet2Ret24
63Andrew ChandlerDVRA38RetRet2Ret24
70Richard ChandlerCO-DVRA38RetRet2Ret24
37Thomas BarlowDVRC42RetRet2Ret24
26Steve DolmanDVRC58RetRet2Ret24
25Mick JohnsonDVRD261RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
99Tom HutchingsCO-DVRA69RetRet2Ret24

These results cannot be queried after 24 February 2019

Front Page

Main Championship - Scores | Awards

Michelin Cup - Scores | Awards

Protyre Challenge - Scores | Awards