MSN Circuit Rally Championship 2018 - Event Results for Round 6

Donington Park Rally

Competitor Main Championship Michelin Cup Protyre Challenge
Reg
No
Name Dvr/
Co-Dvr
Class Car
No
Event
Pos
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
132Guy SmithDVRD21113013060
47Peter SmithDVRD23222822856
12Chris WestDVRD1233271305713013060
14Keith Hounslow CO-DVRD12313013060
24Joshua DaveyDVRC1144261305622813058120
28Tamsyn DaveyCO-DVRC11422813058
100Jack MortonCO-DVRD285532713057
142Frank BirdDVRD285552532651
104Jack Benjamin TilburnCO-DVRD17742622854
103Stephen TilburnDVRD17762422852
129Nigel WettonCO-DVRD28852522853
75John griffiths DVRD28872342447
27Andy RobinsonCO-DVRC151262422852
31Mike EnglishDVRC15128222285032722855218
135Fiona ScarrettCO-DVRD2831372332649
134Nigel MummeryDVRD283139215224342613056
136Ray ReadDVRD28214102062040
137Stuart Keith Anderson-PetersCO-DVRD2821482242446
30Simon CoatesCO-DVRD1161592132647
8Ciro CarannanteDVRD11615111932645
43Mike BaylissDVRD12116121842442
16Ken SturdyDVRB271913171304752513055321
50Cathy SewartDVRC2320141632642416
49Colin StephensCO-DVRC2320102032646
33Paul SheardDVRB262115152284362422852518
96Bruce Chonka LindsayCO-DVRB2621111913049
102John SpiersDVRD12423161452236
53Ryan ConnollyDVRC282517134243772332649614
26Steve DolmanDVRC3428181252234
138Nigel GreensallDVRC4229191162031713
15Ashleigh MorrisDVRB293420103263682232648
21Jamie MactavishCO-DVRB2934121822846
11Dale LawsonDVRA473721913039
10Andrew LawsonCO-DVRA4737131713047
51Mike TaylorDVRD110442286202892122849
17Paul GorgeDVRMX5635023713037
6Nick BakerCO-DVRA6158141622844
4Craig AstonDVRA615824622834
41Tony ArcherCO-DVRA6559151532641
40Robert JonesDVRA655925532631
139David HuxleyDVRC686026471822
63Andrew ChandlerDVRA566127342427
70Richard ChandlerCO-DVRA5661161442438
54Kay ThompsonDVRA806428252224
79Tony JonesCO-DVRD16RetRet2Ret24
82Martin HodgsonDVRD16RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
37Thomas BarlowDVRC38RetRet2Ret24
44Adam RipperDVRA62RetRet2Ret24
42John CarrollDVRC50N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0
112Ron WalkerDVRA84N/SN/SN/S0
130Amy McCubbinCO-DVRA84N/SN/SN/S0
126Richard WellsDVRC87N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0
117Calvin HouldsworthCO-DVRC87N/SN/SN/S0

These results cannot be queried after 13 March 2019

Front Page

Main Championship - Scores | Awards

Michelin Cup - Scores | Awards

Protyre Challenge - Scores | Awards