MSN Circuit Rally Championship 2017 - Event Results for Round 1

Neil Howard Stages in Association with Graham Coffey & Co. Solicitors

Competitor Main Championship Michelin Cup Protyre Challenge Hockly Swift Cup
Reg
No
Name Dvr/
Co-Dvr
Class Car
No
Event
Pos
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Points Overall
Position
Points
127Chris WestDvrD17313012555
128Keith HounslowCo-DvrD17313012555
37Andy BakerCo-DvrD114422822250
36Mark KellyDvrD114422822250
94Joshua DaveyDvrC4563271255213012555120.00
145Tamsyn DaveyCo-DvrC45632712552
66Ian WoodhouseDvrD1574263204622812553
67John StoneDvrD2485251255032712552
72John Griffiths DvrD220962422246
27John MarshallDvrD211107233204342622248
86Eric RobertsDvrC221282222244
24Tom BlackwoodDvrD132139214183952522247
23Gordon WinningCo-DvrD1321342632046
49Steven SmithCo-DvrC351552522247
48Benjamin SmithDvrC351510203204062422246218.00
76Martin HaggettCo-DvrD1241662441842
92Mike TaylorDvrD1241611195163572332043
103Thomas PrestonDvrC8171218018822022
98Dane WalkerDvrC301813174183592132041317.00
136David BoyesCo-DvrC301872332043
19Andy RobinsonCo-DvrC252182241840
29Mike EnglishDvrC2521141651632102041838416.00
144Richard SlingerDvrD12622151561429111941837
74Darren MeadowsDvrC5123161461428
109Vince SillettDvrC4626171371225121851634
52John MatthewsCo-DvrC462692151637
125Jack LeeseDvrB14930181212537131712542
138Kevin butlerCo-DvrC5031102061434
31Robert CoxDvrC5031191181021
2Ciro CarannanteDvrD14132201071222141651632
123Simon CoatesCo-DvrD14132111951635
88Michael WaltonDvrD1623321981019151561429
89Jack IvesDvrC29352289816515.00
79Barry GrantDvrB663623722229
84Cathy SewartDvrC533724610612614.00
63Colin StephensCo-DvrC5337121871230
51Josh SimpsonDvrC74402551149
44Ian HumphreyCo-DvrA7341131712542
43Mark AnnisonDvrA734126412529
47Martyn EllisDvrC80422731225
41Lorraine NixonCo-DvrD15743141661430
40Dave JenningsDvrD157432829810
114Rob CookCo-DvrA7644151522237
5Aaron RixDvrA764429222224
16Sam JohnsonDvrA784530232022161412539717.55
21Liam JohnsonCo-DvrA7845161432034
1Tony ReadDvrC70473121324
25Stephen Ellison DvrC64493221424812.00
77Philip JenningsDvrD168513321068
28Nigel GreensallDvrC77523421524911.00
35John CarrollDvrD181553521146171371225
112Kevin Lloyd BlackfordCo-DvrB9156171312538
65Andy PecoverDvrB915636232022
7Craig AstonDvrA875737241820
10Nick BakerCo-DvrA8757181241830
56Kay ThompsonDvrA9062382516181013.50
97Dylan ThomasDvrB5563392418201111.25
99Chloe ThomasCo-DvrB5563191122233
12Ryan ConnollyDvrC83664021624181261426128.00
18Craig ScoffingsCo-DvrC8366201081020
122Paul SwiftDvrD16RetRet2Ret24
78Adrian SpencerDvrD29RetRet2Ret24
141Mark HewittCo-DvrD29RetRet2Ret24
70Tim SelfDvrD212RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
83Martin HodgsonDvrD115RetRet2Ret24
105Nigel MummeryDvrD217RetRet2Ret24
104Fiona ScarrettCo-DvrD217RetRet2Ret24
102Jack Benjamin TilburnCo-DvrD119RetRet2Ret24
101Stephen TilburnDvrD119RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
75Michael Robinson Co-DvrB31RetRet2Ret24
61Chris PlattDvrB31RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2.50
106Steve Harvey DvrD233RetRet2Ret24
110Steve HallmarkCo-DvrB36RetRet2Ret24
73Ryan BurnsDvrB37RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2.50
45Mike BaylissDvrD137RetRet2Ret24
139Sam BaileyCo-DvrD137RetRet2Ret24
69James SelfDvrD140RetRet2Ret24
17Richard WoodCo-DvrB48RetRet2Ret24
9Ken SturdyDvrB48RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
132Joe MorganCo-DvrC49RetRet2Ret24
95Ryan Fagan DvrC49RetRet2Ret24
96Andy HulmeDvrD256RetRet2Ret24
42Stuart DeeleyDvrD160RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
71David R AllmarkDvrC61RetRet2Ret24
22Edward LewisCo-DvrC63RetRet2Ret24
20Nigel LewisDvrC63RetRet2Ret24
14Paul SteventonDvrB67RetRet2Ret24
33Michael HughesCo-DvrB67RetRet2Ret24
55Andrew LawsonCo-DvrA82RetRet2Ret24
54Dale LawsonDvrA82RetRet2Ret24
4Michael Jones DvrA85RetRet2Ret24
60Chris ClarkeDvrC88RetRet2Ret24
15Blair ThomsonDvrC89RetRet2Ret24Ret2.00
118David AshburnDvrC21N/SN/SN/S0N/S
117Jonny TAD EvansCo-DvrC21N/SN/SN/S0
53Gary Mason DvrC34N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0N/S
64Terry ClarkeDvrD134N/SN/SN/S0
58Jon Atherton Co-DvrC38N/SN/SN/S0
11Jordan JoinesCo-DvrC47N/SN/SN/S0
100Jade PaveleyDvrD259N/SN/SN/S0
46Tony HartDvrC72N/SN/SN/S0N/S
137John FaulknerDvrC121N/SN/SN/S0N/S

These results cannot be queried after 30 November 2017

Front Page

Main Championship - Scores | Awards

Michelin Cup - Scores | Awards

Protyre Challenge - Scores | Awards

Hockly Swift Cup - Scores | Awards