MSN Circuit Rally Championship 2017 - Event Results for Round 5

Snetterton Stages

Competitor Main Championship Michelin Cup Protyre Challenge Hockly Swift Cup
Reg
No
Name Dvr/
Co-Dvr
Class Car
No
Event
Pos
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Points Overall
Position
Points
128Keith HounslowCo-DvrD11113012555
127Chris WestDvrD11113012555
66Ian WoodhouseDvrD1422282225013012555
143Jason LeafCo-DvrD14222822250
36Mark KellyDvrD1333273204722822250
37Andy BakerCo-DvrD13332732047
101Stephen TilburnDvrD11244264184432732047
102Jack Benjamin TilburnCo-DvrD112442641844
135stephen beckDvrC855251255042612551120.00
121Raymond KeithCo-DvrC26752512550
109Vince SillettDvrC61106242224652522247
108Samm KeeleyCo-DvrC611062422246
152Ian BassCo-DvrC3611723023
151Stuart RanbyDvrC3611723023
98Dane WalkerDvrC27158223204262432044218.00
136David BoyesCo-DvrC271582232042
156Toni CarannanteDvrD220169211254672312548
53Gary Mason DvrC231710204183882241840317.00
52John MatthewsCo-DvrC231792141839
123Simon CoatesCo-DvrD14218102051636
2Ciro CarannanteDvrD14218111951635
8Paul SheardDvrB342412181254392112546420.00
111David Bernard McMullan DvrA6825131712542102012545520.25
62Gavin ThomsonDvrB7526141622238111922241617.50
5Aaron RixDvrA6732151522237
114Rob CookCo-DvrA6732111912544
43Mark AnnisonDvrA7036161432034
44Ian HumphreyCo-DvrA7036121822240
154Darren RileyCo-DvrC5238131751633
15Blair ThomsonDvrC5238171351629713.00
54Dale LawsonDvrA7139181241830
55Andrew LawsonCo-DvrA7139141632036
133Jamie MactavishCo-DvrB8546151512540
126Ashleigh MorrisDvrB8546191132031
81Aaron GoslingDvrC6549201061424
82Dean GoslingCo-DvrC6549161461428
38Andrew David WishartDvrC845421971221
10Nick BakerCo-DvrA8756171341831
7Craig AstonDvrA875622851624
67John StoneDvrD22RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
26Scott CrawfordCo-DvrD27RetRet2Ret24
27John MarshallDvrD27RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
23Gordon WinningCo-DvrD19RetRet2Ret24
24Tom BlackwoodDvrD19RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
92Mike TaylorDvrD110RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
76Martin HaggettCo-DvrD110RetRet2Ret24
19Andy RobinsonCo-DvrC14RetRet2Ret24
29Mike EnglishDvrC14RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2.00
85James SwallowDvrD124RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
91Jack MatherCo-DvrD124RetRet2Ret24
63Colin StephensCo-DvrC32RetRet2Ret24
84Cathy SewartDvrC32RetRet2Ret24Ret2.00
47Martyn EllisDvrC54RetRet2Ret24
112Kevin Lloyd BlackfordCo-DvrB83RetRet2Ret24
65Andy PecoverDvrB83RetRet2Ret24
145Tamsyn DaveyCo-DvrC5N/SN/SN/S0
94Joshua DaveyDvrC5N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0N/S

These results cannot be queried after 4 March 2018

Front Page

Main Championship - Scores | Awards

Michelin Cup - Scores | Awards

Protyre Challenge - Scores | Awards

Hockly Swift Cup - Scores | Awards