MSN Circuit Rally Championship 2017 - Event Results for Round 2

NHMC Cadwell Park Stages

Competitor Main Championship Michelin Cup Protyre Challenge Hockly Swift Cup
Reg
No
Name Dvr/
Co-Dvr
Class Car
No
Event
Pos
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Overall
Points
Class
Position
Class
Points
Total
Points
Overall
Position
Points Overall
Position
Points
142David Tinn.DvrD2211301255513012555
128Keith HounslowCo-DvrD13213012555
127Chris WestDvrD13222812553
66Ian WoodhouseDvrD1133272224922812553
143Jason LeafCo-DvrD11322822250
94Joshua DaveyDvrC1744261255132712552120.00
145Tamsyn DaveyCo-DvrC17432712552
36Mark KellyDvrD17552532045
37Andy BakerCo-DvrD17542632046
67John StoneDvrD2466242224642622248
72John Griffiths DvrD220972332043
146Nigel Wetton Co-DvrD220952512550
135stephen beckDvrC18108222224452522247218.00
83Martin HodgsonDvrD151192141839
101Stephen TilburnDvrD1101210205163662422246
102Jack Benjamin TilburnCo-DvrD1101262441842
27John MarshallDvrD2121311194183772332043
98Dane WalkerDvrC221412183203882232042317.00
136David BoyesCo-DvrC221472322245
49Steven SmithCo-DvrC321582232042
139Sam BaileyCo-DvrD1191692151637
45Mike BaylissDvrD11916131761431
92Mike TaylorDvrD1111714167122892132041
76Martin HaggettCo-DvrD11117102061434
29Mike EnglishDvrC1618151541833102041838416.00
19Andy RobinsonCo-DvrC1618111941837
63Colin StephensCo-DvrC2821121851634
84Cathy SewartDvrC2821161451630515.00
8Paul SheardDvrB6223171312538111912544617.50
149Craig PenningtonDvrD2924181251628121841836
31Robert CoxDvrC4525191161425
53Gary Mason DvrC1428201071222131751633713.00
52John MatthewsCo-DvrC1428131761431
108Samm KeeleyCo-DvrC3929141671228
109Vince SillettDvrC392921981019141661430
123Simon CoatesCo-DvrD16730151571227
2Ciro CarannanteDvrD1673022881018151541833
9Ken SturdyDvrB333123722229161422236
17Richard WoodCo-DvrB3331161412539
140Stuart popplewellDvrC29332469814
111David Bernard McMullan DvrA493525512530171312538816.20
1Tony ReadDvrC423726410610
14Paul SteventonDvrB153927332023
112Kevin Lloyd BlackfordCo-DvrB5550171322235
65Andy PecoverDvrB555028241820
55Andrew LawsonCo-DvrA4652181212537
54Dale LawsonDvrA465229222224
126Ashleigh MorrisDvrB685330251618
133Jamie MactavishCo-DvrB6853191132031
35John CarrollDvrD151573129810181251628
10Nick BakerCo-DvrA5258201022232
7Craig AstonDvrA525832232022
82Dean GoslingCo-DvrC816221981019
81Aaron GoslingDvrC81623321146
56Kay ThompsonDvrA746334241820914.85
23Gordon WinningCo-DvrD125RetRet2Ret24
24Tom BlackwoodDvrD125RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24
90Mark BurtonDvrB27RetRet2Ret24
5Aaron RixDvrA43RetRet2Ret24
114Rob CookCo-DvrA43RetRet2Ret24
96Andy HulmeDvrD248RetRet2Ret24
129Lewis GattDvrB61RetRet2Ret24
21Liam JohnsonCo-DvrA64RetRet2Ret24
16Sam JohnsonDvrA64RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2.70
59John SpiersDvrD165RetRet2Ret24
20Nigel LewisDvrC66RetRet2Ret24
22Edward LewisCo-DvrC66RetRet2Ret24
18Craig ScoffingsCo-DvrC71RetRet2Ret24
12Ryan ConnollyDvrC71RetRet2Ret24Ret2Ret24Ret2.00
47Martyn EllisDvrC77RetRet2Ret24
75Michael Robinson Co-DvrB23N/SN/SN/S0
61Chris PlattDvrB23N/SN/SN/S0N/SN/S0N/S
44Ian HumphreyCo-DvrA54N/SN/SN/S0
43Mark AnnisonDvrA54N/SN/SN/S0
40Dave JenningsDvrD158N/SN/SN/S0
41Lorraine NixonCo-DvrD158N/SN/SN/S0

These results cannot be queried after 30 November 2017

Front Page

Main Championship - Scores | Awards

Michelin Cup - Scores | Awards

Protyre Challenge - Scores | Awards

Hockly Swift Cup - Scores | Awards